Home Sports TABC Boys’ Basketball Rankings Jan. 3

TABC Boys’ Basketball Rankings Jan. 3

97
0

Special to The Messenger

BOYS

Class 6A

1. Richardson (17-1)

2. Duncanville (15-1)

3. Westfield (14-1)

4. McKinney (20-2)

5. Dickinson (21-2)

6. FB Elkins (16-5)

7. Cy Falls (18-3)

8. Austin Westlake (20-1)

9. Clear Brook (21-3)

10. Arlington Martin (15-5)

11. Atascocita (18-5)

12. Desoto (16-5)

13. Lake Highlands (19-2)

14. Denton Guyer (20-3)

15. Harker Heights (19-3)

16. North Crowley (15-5)

17. Pearland Dawson (11-5)

18. Waxahachie (7-7)

19. Shadow Creek (12-2)

20. Seven Lakes (20-3)

21. Coppell (14-8)

22. EP Americas (20-1)

23. Plano (19-0)

24. Schertz Clemens (18-2)

25. San Marcos (18-4)

Class 5A

1. Dallas Kimball (13-5)

2. Beaumont United (16-2)

3. Mansfield Timberview (18-3)

4. Amarillo (16-6)

5. Crosby (7-10)

6. Frisco Memorial (16-3)

7. Katy Paetow (16-5)

8. Lancaster (13-9)

9. Mansfield Legacy (14-5)

10. Mansfield Summit (15-4)

11. FB Marshall (15-2)

12. FB Hightower (14-8)

13. Richland (13-4)

14. EP Chapin (15-4)

15. Sulphur Springs (17-7)

16. Highland Park (12-4)

17. Goose Creek Memorial (13-7)

18. SA Jefferson (12-7)

19. Lovejoy (16-2)

20. Buda Johnson (20-2)

21. Boerne Champion (17-5)

22. Grapevine (14-6)

23. Birdville (10-9)

24. Frisco Indepedence (15-5)

25. Liberty Hill (17-4)

Class 4A

1. Faith Family (18-3)

2. Dallas Carter (18-5)

3. Silsbee (16-6)

4. Houston Washington (14-4)

5. Stafford (14-7)

6. Dallas Roosevelt (14-6)

7. LaMarque (12-8)

8. Van Alstyne (15-5)

9. Boerne (15-6)

10. Connally (17-2)

11. Somerset (19-4)

12. Argyle (14-6)

13. Hardin Jefferson (14-4)

14. CC Miller (14-6)

15. La Vega (17-3)

16. Canyon (14-4)

17. Hirschi (12-4)

18. Estacado (14-8)

19. Austin LBJ (10-7)

20. West Oso (16-5)

21. Pleasanton (16-6)

22. Brazosport (9-11)

23. Paris (18-7)

24. Center (12-6)

25. Hudson (16-7)

Class 3A

1. Dallas Madison (18-7)

2. SA Cole (13-8)

3. Hitchcock (12-5)

4. Brock (14-5)

5. Shallowater (16-1)

6. Diboll (8-4)

7. Tatum (11-4)

8. City View (17-4)

9. London (15-5)

10. Academy (12-7)

11. Lytle (14-4)

12. Central Heights (12-10)

13. Franklin (4-2)

14. Lorena (7-13)

15. Abernathy (6-4)

16. Crockett (13-5)

17. Peaster (12-7)

18. New Waverly (13-3)

19. Childress (6-10)

20. Santa Rosa (11-10)

21. IDEA North Mission (10-7)

22. Ponder (16-3)

23. East Chambers (14-3)

24. Commerce (10-13)

25. Stockdale (13-6)

Class 2A

1. Clarendon (11-2)

2. Lipan (19-0)

3. Douglass (18-3)

4. Mumford (14-6)

5. Timpson (9-3)

6. LaPoynor (20-3)

7. Flatonia (18-4)

8. New Home (16-3)

9. Dallardsville Big Sandy (14-6)

10. Tolar (18-3)

11. Martins Mill (16-4)

12. New Deal (13-4)

13. Thorndale (15-6)

14. Port Aransas (13-8)

15. Gruver (15-5)

16. Olton (17-3)

17. Farwell (15-3)

18. Grapeland (14-9)

19. Italy (9-3)

20. Beckville (16-3)

21. Frankston (14-4)

22. Lee Academy (16-3)

23. Cisco (7-3)

24. Bland (20-3)

25. Hearne (4-7)

Class 1A

1. Texline (15-2)

2. Calvert (8-4)

3. Graford (18-3)

4. McMullen County (19-4)

5. Dime Box (13-5)

6. San Perlita (16-7)

7. Wildorado (18-2)

8. Jayton (15-3)

9. Irion County (15-3)

10. Dodd City (14-5)

11. Lingleville (7-10)

12. Nazareth (11-7)

13. Avinger (15-5)

14. Chireno (9-10)

15. Water Valley (10-4)

16. Springlake Earth (5-6)

17. Rankin (8-5)

18. Huckabay (14-7)

19. Trinidad (11-6)

20. Munday (12-5)

21. Eula (13-5)

22. Midway (10-8)

23. Paducah (14-3)

24. Wells (7-12)

25. Westbrook (1-1)

Please follow and like us: